105 Adler Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $539,998 - $625,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Adler Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $566,000, approximately $231 per square foot. 105 Adler Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cole Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Rice Craig and Rice Judy
Bought by
Rice Family Trust and Rice Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,517 | $303,461 | $75,031 | $228,430 |
| 2023 | $3,381 | $291,678 | $72,118 | $219,560 |
| 2022 | $3,335 | $285,959 | $70,704 | $215,255 |
| 2021 | $3,240 | $280,353 | $69,318 | $211,035 |
| 2020 | $3,202 | $275,380 | $68,608 | $206,772 |
| 2019 | $2,896 | $250,471 | $67,263 | $183,208 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $245,561 | $65,945 | $179,616 |
| 2017 | $2,782 | $240,747 | $64,652 | $176,095 |
| 2016 | $2,686 | $236,028 | $63,385 | $172,643 |
| 2015 | $2,644 | $232,483 | $62,433 | $170,050 |
| 2014 | $2,594 | $227,930 | $61,211 | $166,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map