105 Almon Ave West Springfield, MA 01089
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,852
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Almon Ave, West Springfield, MA 01089 and is currently estimated at $374,767, approximately $202 per square foot. 105 Almon Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including West Springfield High School and St Thomas The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Marchetto Gloria M
Bought by
Marchetto Gloria M and Marchetto David M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchetto Gloria M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,425 | $297,600 | $108,700 | $188,900 |
| 2024 | $4,363 | $294,600 | $108,700 | $185,900 |
| 2023 | $4,137 | $266,200 | $108,700 | $157,500 |
| 2022 | $3,729 | $236,600 | $98,600 | $138,000 |
| 2021 | $3,703 | $219,100 | $91,600 | $127,500 |
| 2020 | $3,711 | $218,400 | $91,600 | $126,800 |
| 2019 | $3,704 | $218,400 | $91,600 | $126,800 |
| 2018 | $3,724 | $218,400 | $91,600 | $126,800 |
| 2017 | $3,724 | $218,400 | $91,600 | $126,800 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $216,700 | $88,100 | $128,600 |
| 2015 | $3,610 | $212,500 | $86,400 | $126,100 |
| 2014 | $622 | $212,500 | $86,400 | $126,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map