105 Anthony Dr Normal, IL 61761
Pleasant Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Anthony Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $273,463, approximately $165 per square foot. 105 Anthony Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Wilson Alicia and Wilson Helen A
Bought by
Wilson J Lynn J and Wilson Jeffrey L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson J Lynn J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,953 | $92,025 | $16,752 | $75,273 |
| 2024 | $5,139 | $84,318 | $15,349 | $68,969 |
| 2022 | $5,139 | $68,209 | $12,417 | $55,792 |
| 2021 | $4,907 | $64,354 | $11,715 | $52,639 |
| 2020 | $4,797 | $62,911 | $11,452 | $51,459 |
| 2019 | $4,630 | $62,573 | $11,390 | $51,183 |
| 2018 | $4,568 | $61,910 | $11,269 | $50,641 |
| 2017 | $4,405 | $61,910 | $11,269 | $50,641 |
| 2016 | $4,357 | $61,910 | $11,269 | $50,641 |
| 2015 | $4,217 | $60,459 | $11,005 | $49,454 |
| 2014 | $4,165 | $60,459 | $11,005 | $49,454 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,459 | $11,005 | $49,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map