105 Arcade St Gadsden, AL 35903
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $167,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Arcade St, Gadsden, AL 35903 and is currently estimated at $130,701, approximately $117 per square foot. 105 Arcade St is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Donehoo Elementary School, Litchfield Middle School, and Gadsden City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $602 | $13,280 | $2,060 | $11,220 |
| 2024 | $602 | $13,280 | $2,060 | $11,220 |
| 2023 | $602 | $13,270 | $2,060 | $11,210 |
| 2022 | $1,103 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $937 | $19,120 | $4,120 | $15,000 |
| 2020 | $937 | $19,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $937 | $19,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $850 | $17,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $850 | $17,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $841 | $17,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map