103 Arcade St Gadsden, AL 35903
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $126,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Arcade St, Gadsden, AL 35903 and is currently estimated at $118,213, approximately $80 per square foot. 103 Arcade St is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Donehoo Elementary School, Litchfield Middle School, and Gadsden City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Jones Shebia D and Jones William R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,735
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$92,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Darrah Kossi Edem and Darrah Chaneeka
Bought by
Darrah Kossi Edem
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Shebia D | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Darrah Kossi Edem | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Shebia D | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $466 | $10,520 | $1,040 | $9,480 |
| 2024 | $466 | $10,520 | $1,040 | $9,480 |
| 2023 | $466 | $10,510 | $1,030 | $9,480 |
| 2022 | $382 | $9,500 | $1,030 | $8,470 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,940 | $1,030 | $6,910 |
| 2020 | $238 | $7,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $238 | $7,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $683 | $13,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $238 | $5,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $238 | $5,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map