109 Arcade St Gadsden, AL 35903
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $119,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Arcade St, Gadsden, AL 35903 and is currently estimated at $107,591. 109 Arcade St is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Donehoo Elementary School, Litchfield Middle School, and Gadsden City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Family Savings Credit Union
Bought by
Bricks And Lyles Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Family Savings Credit Union
Bought by
Family Savings Credit Union
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bricks And Lyles Properties Llc | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Family Savings Credit Union | $47,145 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985 | $20,100 | $3,080 | $17,020 |
| 2024 | $985 | $20,100 | $3,080 | $17,020 |
| 2023 | $985 | $20,100 | $3,080 | $17,020 |
| 2022 | $835 | $17,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $709 | $14,460 | $3,080 | $11,380 |
| 2020 | $709 | $14,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $709 | $14,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $152 | $6,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $152 | $6,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $152 | $6,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map