105 Ardella Dr Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $367,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,567
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Ardella Dr, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $335,308, approximately $213 per square foot. 105 Ardella Dr is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Mission Street Homes Llc
Bought by
Randall Walter and Reese Jeanen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Trustee Management Svcs In
Bought by
Silverstate Properties Nevada
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Kazanecki Rose M
Bought by
Trustee Management Svcs Inc Tr and 105 Ardella Dr Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Wallis Const Co Llc
Bought by
Kazanecki Rose M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,150
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Piedmont South Const Inc
Bought by
Wallis Const Co Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Walter | $347,500 | -- | |
| Silverstate Properties Nevada | $130,000 | -- | |
| Trustee Management Svcs Inc Tr | $94,500 | -- | |
| Kazanecki Rose M | $174,900 | -- | |
| Wallis Const Co Llc | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kazanecki Rose M | $131,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallis Const Co Llc | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,001 | $117,800 | $17,600 | $100,200 |
| 2024 | $2,819 | $108,520 | $17,600 | $90,920 |
| 2023 | $2,739 | $98,360 | $9,400 | $88,960 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $82,920 | $9,400 | $73,520 |
| 2021 | $2,351 | $75,240 | $9,400 | $65,840 |
| 2020 | $2,309 | $66,600 | $9,400 | $57,200 |
| 2019 | $2,331 | $66,240 | $9,400 | $56,840 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $59,640 | $9,400 | $50,240 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $48,720 | $5,378 | $43,342 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $48,720 | $5,378 | $43,342 |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $48,720 | $5,031 | $43,689 |
| 2014 | $1,738 | $48,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map