160 King Ln Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $602,982
Studio
--
Bath
2,240
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 King Ln, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $463,496, approximately $206 per square foot. 160 King Ln is a home with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Estes Nancy Lynn K
Bought by
Estes Nancy Lynn K and Estes Robert Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2000
Sold by
Silsbee Donna K
Bought by
Estes Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estes Nancy Lynn K | -- | -- | |
| Estes Nancy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,805 | $246,240 | $105,800 | $140,440 |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $234,560 | $105,800 | $128,760 |
| 2023 | $2,857 | $225,080 | $105,800 | $119,280 |
| 2022 | $2,218 | $146,080 | $44,440 | $101,640 |
| 2021 | $2,631 | $126,120 | $44,440 | $81,680 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $102,240 | $44,440 | $57,800 |
| 2019 | $2,014 | $102,400 | $44,440 | $57,960 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $100,240 | $44,440 | $55,800 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $93,280 | $43,160 | $50,120 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $81,400 | $31,280 | $50,120 |
| 2015 | $1,658 | $80,360 | $32,600 | $47,760 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $72,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map