30 Ardella Dr Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $328,986 - $384,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,676
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Ardella Dr, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $350,747, approximately $131 per square foot. 30 Ardella Dr is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Russ Clemmie S
Bought by
Russ Clemmie S and Russ Stephanie Shamette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,955
Outstanding Balance
$204,729
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$146,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Russ Clemmie S
Bought by
Russ Clemmie S and Russ Stephanie Shamette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Piedmont South Const Inc
Bought by
Vadala John J and Vadala Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russ Clemmie S | -- | -- | |
| Russ Clemmie S | -- | -- | |
| Russ Clemmie S | $225,000 | -- | |
| Vadala John J | $166,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russ Clemmie S | $229,955 | |
| Previous Owner | Russ Clemmie S | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Vadala John J | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,346 | $131,640 | $17,600 | $114,040 |
| 2024 | $3,189 | $123,120 | $17,600 | $105,520 |
| 2023 | $3,223 | $116,200 | $9,400 | $106,800 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $106,160 | $9,400 | $96,760 |
| 2021 | $2,945 | $94,800 | $9,400 | $85,400 |
| 2020 | $2,804 | $81,320 | $9,400 | $71,920 |
| 2019 | $2,373 | $71,360 | $9,400 | $61,960 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $68,680 | $9,400 | $59,280 |
| 2017 | $2,385 | $71,280 | $9,400 | $61,880 |
| 2016 | $1,760 | $53,080 | $4,800 | $48,280 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $51,920 | $4,800 | $47,120 |
| 2014 | $1,716 | $51,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map