105 Asher Dr Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $371,826 - $423,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Asher Dr, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $392,457, approximately $144 per square foot. 105 Asher Dr is a home located in Curry County with nearby schools including Mesa Elementary School, WD Gattis Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Brandon Talbert and Brandon Felicia
Bought by
Childers Paul B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,669
Outstanding Balance
$262,156
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$130,301
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childers Paul B | $302,665 | Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Childers Paul B | $299,669 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,847 | $114,694 | $11,667 | $103,027 |
| 2024 | $2,847 | $111,694 | $11,667 | $100,027 |
| 2023 | $2,748 | $108,781 | $11,667 | $97,114 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $105,953 | $11,667 | $94,286 |
| 2021 | $2,383 | $103,207 | $11,667 | $91,540 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $100,541 | $11,667 | $88,874 |
| 2019 | $2,329 | $100,541 | $11,667 | $88,874 |
| 2018 | $2,314 | $100,541 | $11,667 | $88,874 |
| 2017 | $2,367 | $100,153 | $11,667 | $88,486 |
| 2016 | $2,367 | $104,810 | $11,667 | $93,143 |
| 2015 | $2,370 | $105,780 | $11,667 | $94,113 |
| 2014 | $2,304 | $103,623 | $11,667 | $91,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map