105 Avignon Ct Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Avignon Ct, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $460,432, approximately $211 per square foot. 105 Avignon Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Henry M. Brader Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1991
Bought by
Simeone Joseph R and Simeone Cynthia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simeone Joseph R | $138,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $383,100 | $70,200 | $312,900 |
| 2024 | $2,963 | $78,800 | $12,400 | $66,400 |
| 2023 | $2,872 | $78,800 | $12,400 | $66,400 |
| 2022 | $3,349 | $78,800 | $12,400 | $66,400 |
| 2021 | $3,277 | $78,800 | $12,400 | $66,400 |
| 2020 | $3,187 | $78,800 | $12,400 | $66,400 |
| 2019 | $3,070 | $78,800 | $12,400 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $2,763 | $78,800 | $12,400 | $66,400 |
| 2017 | $2,668 | $78,800 | $12,400 | $66,400 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $78,800 | $12,400 | $66,400 |
| 2015 | $2,421 | $78,800 | $12,400 | $66,400 |
| 2014 | $2,423 | $78,800 | $12,400 | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map