105 Azalea Cir Dalton, GA 30721
Estimated Value: $252,811 - $281,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Azalea Cir, Dalton, GA 30721 and is currently estimated at $265,703, approximately $180 per square foot. 105 Azalea Cir is a home located in Whitfield County with nearby schools including Pleasant Grove Elementary School, New Hope Middle School, and Northwest Whitfield County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Capshaw Marcia J
Bought by
Ponce Sandra M and Ponce Jose A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,806
Outstanding Balance
$88,278
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Campbell J Carl
Bought by
Capshaw Marcia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Bought by
Campbell J Carl
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce Sandra M | $142,000 | -- | |
| Capshaw Marcia J | $107,000 | -- | |
| Campbell J Carl | $89,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ponce Sandra M | $139,806 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,897 | $92,248 | $15,600 | $76,648 |
| 2024 | $1,897 | $92,248 | $15,600 | $76,648 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $62,968 | $10,600 | $52,368 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $49,914 | $10,600 | $39,314 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $49,914 | $10,600 | $39,314 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $49,914 | $10,600 | $39,314 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $49,914 | $10,600 | $39,314 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $46,170 | $10,600 | $35,570 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $46,170 | $10,600 | $35,570 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $45,800 | $10,500 | $35,300 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $45,800 | $10,500 | $35,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,799 | $10,500 | $35,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map