331 Stackstone Dr Dalton, GA 30721
Estimated Value: $253,951 - $284,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Stackstone Dr, Dalton, GA 30721 and is currently estimated at $269,988, approximately $174 per square foot. 331 Stackstone Dr is a home located in Whitfield County with nearby schools including Pleasant Grove Elementary School, New Hope Middle School, and Northwest Whitfield County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Mcclain Charles W
Bought by
Edwards Miles Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,137
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1992
Bought by
Mcclain Charles W and Mcclain Jennifer R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Miles Andrew | $170,000 | -- | |
| Mcclain Charles W | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Miles Andrew | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,075 | $100,731 | $15,600 | $85,131 |
| 2024 | $2,075 | $100,731 | $15,600 | $85,131 |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $70,744 | $10,600 | $60,144 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $57,316 | $10,600 | $46,716 |
| 2021 | $1,439 | $57,316 | $10,600 | $46,716 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $57,316 | $10,600 | $46,716 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $57,316 | $10,600 | $46,716 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $52,867 | $10,600 | $42,267 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $52,867 | $10,600 | $42,267 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $49,075 | $8,610 | $40,465 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $49,075 | $8,610 | $40,465 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,075 | $8,610 | $40,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map