105 Barton Ct Wayzata, MN 55391
Estimated Value: $1,477,000 - $1,905,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Barton Ct, Wayzata, MN 55391 and is currently estimated at $1,617,488. 105 Barton Ct is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Birchview Elementary School, Wayzata Central Middle School, and Wayzata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Bought by
Munsell Gail Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.06%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munsell Gail Gail | $1,340,300 | -- | |
| Munsell Gail Marie | $1,340,297 | Custom Home Builders Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Munsell Gail Gail | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,286 | $1,438,800 | $317,900 | $1,120,900 |
| 2023 | $18,984 | $1,420,800 | $317,900 | $1,102,900 |
| 2022 | $19,492 | $1,282,900 | $317,900 | $965,000 |
| 2021 | $17,342 | $1,293,600 | $289,000 | $1,004,600 |
| 2020 | $6,495 | $1,168,600 | $289,000 | $879,600 |
| 2019 | $3,459 | $472,000 | $236,000 | $236,000 |
| 2018 | $3,372 | $210,000 | $210,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,231 | $191,700 | $191,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,418 | $141,700 | $141,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $96 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map