105 Beacon St Clinton, MA 01510
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $666,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,172
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Beacon St, Clinton, MA 01510 and is currently estimated at $590,201, approximately $186 per square foot. 105 Beacon St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Senior High School, and Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
Sold by
Kilcoyne Ft and Kilcoyne
Bought by
Kilcoyne Michael and Farmer Katie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,344
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,857
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Kilcoyne Germaine C
Bought by
Kilcoyne Ft and Kilcoyne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1973
Bought by
Kilcoyne Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilcoyne Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Kilcoyne Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Kilcoyne Ft | -- | -- | |
| Kilcoyne Ft | -- | -- | |
| Kilcoyne Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kilcoyne Michael | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Kilcoyne Michael | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,215 | $542,500 | $105,400 | $437,100 |
| 2024 | $6,826 | $519,500 | $105,400 | $414,100 |
| 2023 | $6,431 | $481,000 | $95,800 | $385,200 |
| 2022 | $6,393 | $428,800 | $87,100 | $341,700 |
| 2021 | $5,568 | $349,300 | $83,000 | $266,300 |
| 2020 | $5,288 | $341,400 | $83,000 | $258,400 |
| 2019 | $4,938 | $310,000 | $80,600 | $229,400 |
| 2018 | $4,593 | $270,500 | $80,600 | $189,900 |
| 2017 | $4,508 | $255,100 | $80,600 | $174,500 |
| 2016 | $4,400 | $254,800 | $80,600 | $174,200 |
| 2015 | $4,143 | $248,700 | $78,200 | $170,500 |
| 2014 | $4,017 | $248,700 | $78,200 | $170,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map