105 Berkeley Ridge Dr Columbia, SC 29229
Lake Carolina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,391 - $386,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,134
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Berkeley Ridge Dr, Columbia, SC 29229 and is currently estimated at $363,848, approximately $116 per square foot. 105 Berkeley Ridge Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lake Carolina Elementary Lower Campus, Lake Carolina Elementary Upper Campus, and Kelly Mill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Clarke Rosemarie and Bishop Rosemarie C
Bought by
Clarke Rosemarie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,124
Outstanding Balance
$197,272
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Essex Homes Southeast Inc
Bought by
Bishop Rosemarie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,918
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke Rosemarie | -- | Title365 | |
| Bishop Rosemarie C | $237,368 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clarke Rosemarie | $217,124 | |
| Closed | Bishop Rosemarie C | $189,918 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,483 | $253,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,397 | $8,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $220,200 | $36,000 | $184,200 |
| 2021 | $2,168 | $8,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,201 | $8,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $8,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,124 | $8,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,081 | $8,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,073 | $8,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,081 | $8,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,077 | $211,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map