109 Berkeley Ridge Dr Columbia, SC 29229
Lake Carolina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $430,880
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,144
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Berkeley Ridge Dr, Columbia, SC 29229 and is currently estimated at $401,720, approximately $127 per square foot. 109 Berkeley Ridge Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lake Carolina Elementary Lower Campus, Lake Carolina Elementary Upper Campus, and Kelly Mill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Belton Patrick and Belton Monica
Bought by
Diaz Danielle and Diaz Matos Aneuris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,743
Outstanding Balance
$302,820
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$98,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Bb & B Builders Inc
Bought by
Belton Patrick and Belton Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,500
Interest Rate
11.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Lake Carolina Development Inc
Bought by
Bb & B Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Danielle | $339,900 | Harvey & Vallini Llc | |
| Belton Patrick | $269,500 | None Available | |
| Bb & B Builders Inc | $30,550 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Danielle | $333,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Belton Patrick | $269,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bb & B Builders Inc | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,121 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $324 | $8,868 | $1,440 | $7,428 |
| 2020 | $324 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $286 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $249 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $249 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $249 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $249 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $249 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map