105 Briggs Ranch Dr Folsom, CA 95630
Briggs Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,647 - $1,001,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,585
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Briggs Ranch Dr, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $945,912, approximately $365 per square foot. 105 Briggs Ranch Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Folsom Hills Elementary School, Folsom Middle School, and Vista Del Lago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
Courter Jeannie L and Courter Gerald L
Bought by
Gerald L And Jeannie L Courter Joint Living T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1996
Sold by
Winncrest Homes Inc
Bought by
Courter Gerald L and Courter Jeannie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerald L And Jeannie L Courter Joint Living T | -- | -- | |
| Courter Gerald L | $260,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Courter Gerald L | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,660 | $431,902 | $132,886 | $299,016 |
| 2024 | $4,660 | $423,434 | $130,281 | $293,153 |
| 2023 | $4,578 | $415,132 | $127,727 | $287,405 |
| 2022 | $4,511 | $406,993 | $125,223 | $281,770 |
| 2021 | $4,452 | $399,014 | $122,768 | $276,246 |
| 2020 | $4,397 | $394,924 | $121,510 | $273,414 |
| 2019 | $4,325 | $387,181 | $119,128 | $268,053 |
| 2018 | $4,219 | $379,591 | $116,793 | $262,798 |
| 2017 | $3,941 | $372,149 | $114,503 | $257,646 |
| 2016 | $4,111 | $364,853 | $112,258 | $252,595 |
| 2015 | $3,976 | $359,373 | $110,572 | $248,801 |
| 2014 | $3,779 | $352,335 | $108,407 | $243,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map