105 Brookview Dr Maynardville, TN 37807
Big Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $821,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Brookview Dr, Maynardville, TN 37807 and is currently estimated at $592,591, approximately $288 per square foot. 105 Brookview Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Big Ridge Elementary School, Union County High School, and H Maynard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Petree Osa R
Bought by
Ronald Stevens
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1988
Bought by
Petree Richard C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1976
Bought by
Lynch Charles W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Stevens | $322,000 | -- | |
| Ronald Stevens | $322,000 | -- | |
| Petree Richard C | $28,500 | -- | |
| Petree Richard C | $28,500 | -- | |
| Lynch Charles W | -- | -- | |
| Lynch Charles W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $96,325 | $22,125 | $74,200 |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $96,325 | $22,125 | $74,200 |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $96,325 | $22,125 | $74,200 |
| 2022 | $1,531 | $96,325 | $22,125 | $74,200 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $72,325 | $15,275 | $57,050 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $72,325 | $15,275 | $57,050 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $72,325 | $15,275 | $57,050 |
| 2018 | $1,548 | $72,325 | $15,275 | $57,050 |
| 2017 | $1,548 | $72,325 | $15,275 | $57,050 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $72,275 | $20,800 | $51,475 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $72,275 | $20,800 | $51,475 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $72,281 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map