105 Brown Rd E Arcadia, OH 44804
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Brown Rd E, Arcadia, OH 44804 and is currently estimated at $144,998, approximately $118 per square foot. 105 Brown Rd E is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Arcadia Elementary School and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Gierke Christipher N
Bought by
Brogan Holly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,870
Outstanding Balance
$55,378
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Mcdaniel Kenneth Dean
Bought by
Gierke Christipher N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,900
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Hauenstein Paul A
Bought by
Mcdaniel Kenneth Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1996
Sold by
Flipse Thomas
Bought by
Hauenstein Paul and Hauenstein Ava
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,530
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1989
Bought by
Estrada Lydia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1987
Bought by
Ebersole William D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1987
Bought by
Snyder Laverne A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brogan Holly M | $71,000 | Golden Key Title | |
| Gierke Christipher N | $69,900 | Mid Am Title Agency | |
| Mcdaniel Kenneth Dean | $60,000 | -- | |
| Hauenstein Paul | $49,000 | -- | |
| Estrada Lydia A | $32,300 | -- | |
| Ebersole William D | $33,000 | -- | |
| Snyder Laverne A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brogan Holly M | $68,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Gierke Christipher N | $69,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdaniel Kenneth Dean | $54,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hauenstein Paul | $47,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,169 | $34,380 | $3,810 | $30,570 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $34,380 | $3,810 | $30,570 |
| 2022 | $1,184 | $34,380 | $3,810 | $30,570 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $31,170 | $3,810 | $27,360 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $31,170 | $3,810 | $27,360 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $31,170 | $3,810 | $27,360 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $28,530 | $3,470 | $25,060 |
| 2017 | $518 | $28,530 | $3,470 | $25,060 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $28,530 | $3,470 | $25,060 |
| 2015 | $668 | $18,380 | $3,470 | $14,910 |
| 2014 | $668 | $18,210 | $3,470 | $14,740 |
| 2012 | $867 | $18,210 | $3,470 | $14,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map