105 Burdell Rd Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $195,871
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Burdell Rd, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $182,218, approximately $155 per square foot. 105 Burdell Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Lugoff Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Granger Sandra R
Bought by
Denmark Bryan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,069
Outstanding Balance
$104,899
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$77,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1989
Sold by
Veterans Affairs Adm Of
Bought by
Bocking John
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denmark Bryan A | $119,500 | -- | |
| Bocking John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denmark Bryan A | $122,069 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $943 | $120,200 | $15,000 | $105,200 |
| 2024 | $943 | $120,200 | $15,000 | $105,200 |
| 2023 | $280 | $120,200 | $15,000 | $105,200 |
| 2022 | $916 | $120,200 | $15,000 | $105,200 |
| 2021 | $832 | $120,200 | $15,000 | $105,200 |
| 2020 | $843 | $120,000 | $15,000 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $868 | $120,000 | $15,000 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $584 | $120,000 | $15,000 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $252 | $77,800 | $15,000 | $62,800 |
| 2016 | $193 | $65,300 | $7,000 | $58,300 |
| 2015 | $64 | $65,300 | $7,000 | $58,300 |
| 2014 | $64 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map