105 Cambridge Dr NE Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Cambridge Dr NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402 and is currently estimated at $258,959, approximately $185 per square foot. 105 Cambridge Dr NE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Bowman Woods Elementary School, Oak Ridge School, and Linn-Mar High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,638 | $234,800 | $60,700 | $174,100 |
| 2024 | $3,790 | $229,300 | $56,300 | $173,000 |
| 2023 | $3,790 | $211,800 | $56,300 | $155,500 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $178,100 | $47,700 | $130,400 |
| 2021 | $3,660 | $173,600 | $47,700 | $125,900 |
| 2020 | $3,660 | $167,800 | $41,200 | $126,600 |
| 2019 | $3,530 | $163,700 | $41,200 | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map