105 Carleton Ln Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Estimated Value: $328,171 - $455,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Carleton Ln, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 and is currently estimated at $400,793, approximately $216 per square foot. 105 Carleton Ln is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Larchmont Elementary School, Mount Laurel Hartford School, and T.E. Harrington Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,762 | $182,500 | $54,500 | $128,000 |
| 2024 | $5,544 | $182,500 | $54,500 | $128,000 |
| 2023 | $5,544 | $182,500 | $54,500 | $128,000 |
| 2022 | $5,526 | $182,500 | $54,500 | $128,000 |
| 2021 | $5,421 | $182,500 | $54,500 | $128,000 |
| 2020 | $5,316 | $182,500 | $54,500 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $5,261 | $182,500 | $54,500 | $128,000 |
| 2018 | $5,221 | $182,500 | $54,500 | $128,000 |
| 2017 | $5,086 | $182,500 | $54,500 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $5,010 | $182,500 | $54,500 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $4,951 | $182,500 | $54,500 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | $4,902 | $182,500 | $54,500 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map