105 Carson Ave Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $253,358
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Carson Ave, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $246,840, approximately $160 per square foot. 105 Carson Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Little Harvard, and Bishop Dunn Memorial.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Dorsey Terry
Bought by
Dorsey Terry and Wilkins-Dorsey Lenail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,955
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Love Samuel
Bought by
Dorsey Geraldine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorsey Terry | -- | -- | |
| Dorsey Geraldine | $89,000 | Michelle Anderson |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorsey Terry | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,969 | $227,100 | $25,500 | $201,600 |
| 2024 | $6,941 | $216,300 | $23,200 | $193,100 |
| 2023 | $6,941 | $210,000 | $23,200 | $186,800 |
| 2022 | $6,350 | $148,600 | $11,200 | $137,400 |
| 2021 | $5,775 | $123,800 | $10,200 | $113,600 |
| 2020 | $3,350 | $110,500 | $10,200 | $100,300 |
| 2019 | $1,696 | $72,400 | $10,200 | $62,200 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $72,400 | $10,900 | $61,500 |
| 2017 | $1,742 | $72,400 | $10,900 | $61,500 |
| 2016 | $2,404 | $88,800 | $10,900 | $77,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,800 | $10,900 | $77,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,700 | $10,900 | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map