105 Catalina Cir Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $258,648
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Catalina Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $242,912, approximately $215 per square foot. 105 Catalina Cir is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2000
Sold by
Colbourn Jack Michael and Colbourn Kathleen L
Bought by
Nansy Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,600
Outstanding Balance
$21,802
Interest Rate
7.82%
Estimated Equity
$221,110
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nansy Michael S | $68,000 | Anastasia Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nansy Michael S | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History