105 Cattail Ct Lincoln, CA 95648
Twelve Bridges Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,000 - $758,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,871
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Cattail Ct, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $716,863, approximately $249 per square foot. 105 Cattail Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Twelve Bridges Elementary School, Twelve Bridges Middle School, and Maria Montessori Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Northam Neal J and Northam Rebekah O
Bought by
Northam Neal J and Northam Rebekah O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Northam Neal J and Northam Rebekah O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,799
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$538,064
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Mccartney Wade S and Mccartney Althea Z
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Mccartney Wade S and Mccartney Althea Z
Bought by
Mccartney Wade S and Mccartney Althea Z
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Mccartney Wade S and Mccartney Althea Z
Bought by
Mccartney Wade S and Mccartney Althea Z
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Shaffer Brett R and Shaffer Carol L
Bought by
Mccartney Wade and Mccartney Althea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Parkland Homes Inc
Bought by
Shaffer Brett R and Shaffer Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,600
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northam Neal J | -- | None Available | |
| Northam Neal J | $345,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | $320,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Mccartney Wade S | -- | Multiple | |
| Mccartney Wade S | -- | None Available | |
| Mccartney Wade | $550,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Shaffer Brett R | $372,500 | Placer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Northam Neal J | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccartney Wade | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaffer Brett R | $297,600 | |
| Closed | Shaffer Brett R | $18,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,830 | $444,263 | $103,012 | $341,251 |
| 2023 | $5,830 | $427,013 | $99,013 | $328,000 |
| 2022 | $6,290 | $418,641 | $97,072 | $321,569 |
| 2021 | $6,203 | $410,433 | $95,169 | $315,264 |
| 2020 | $6,179 | $406,226 | $94,194 | $312,032 |
| 2019 | $6,067 | $398,262 | $92,348 | $305,914 |
| 2018 | $5,963 | $390,454 | $90,538 | $299,916 |
| 2017 | $5,831 | $382,799 | $88,763 | $294,036 |
| 2016 | $7,995 | $375,294 | $87,023 | $288,271 |
| 2015 | $5,650 | $369,657 | $85,716 | $283,941 |
| 2014 | $5,551 | $362,416 | $84,037 | $278,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map