105 Cedar Ct Maple Lake, MN 55358
Estimated Value: $355,857 - $386,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Cedar Ct, Maple Lake, MN 55358 and is currently estimated at $371,214, approximately $133 per square foot. 105 Cedar Ct is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Maple Lake Elementary School, Maple Lake High School, and St. Timothy's Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Goelz Heidi T
Bought by
Erger Travis J and Erger Rachel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,500
Outstanding Balance
$116,936
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Heritage Development Of Mn
Bought by
Goelz Heidi T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erger Travis J | $247,000 | Central Land Title | |
| Goelz Heidi T | $37,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erger Travis J | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,614 | $361,900 | $46,000 | $315,900 |
| 2024 | $4,436 | $348,600 | $45,000 | $303,600 |
| 2023 | $4,152 | $342,000 | $35,000 | $307,000 |
| 2022 | $3,876 | $307,900 | $35,000 | $272,900 |
| 2021 | $3,894 | $261,500 | $31,500 | $230,000 |
| 2020 | $3,834 | $254,900 | $31,500 | $223,400 |
| 2019 | $3,692 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,482 | $222,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,048 | $209,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,908 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,702 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map