105 Cedar Ln Colonial Beach, VA 22443
Estimated Value: $287,276 - $348,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,588
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Cedar Ln, Colonial Beach, VA 22443 and is currently estimated at $316,819, approximately $199 per square foot. 105 Cedar Ln is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Montross Middle School, Westmoreland High School, and Monroe Bay Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Jackson James H
Bought by
Jackson James H and Goodridge Carolyn Sharon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson James H | -- | Allegiance Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $162,000 | $35,100 | $126,900 |
| 2024 | $1,102 | $162,000 | $35,100 | $126,900 |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $162,000 | $35,100 | $126,900 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $162,000 | $35,100 | $126,900 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $138,300 | $35,100 | $103,200 |
| 2020 | $1,051 | $138,300 | $35,100 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $899 | $138,300 | $35,100 | $103,200 |
| 2018 | $844 | $138,300 | $35,100 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $138,300 | $35,100 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | $830 | $138,300 | $35,100 | $103,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,400 | $35,100 | $113,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,400 | $35,100 | $113,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map