77 S Cedar Ln Colonial Beach, VA 22443
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $320,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 S Cedar Ln, Colonial Beach, VA 22443 and is currently estimated at $278,457, approximately $198 per square foot. 77 S Cedar Ln is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Montross Middle School, Westmoreland High School, and Monroe Bay Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Stack Leslie K
Bought by
Randolph Margo Janeen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,272
Outstanding Balance
$110,507
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,950
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randolph Margo Janeen | $126,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randolph Margo Janeen | $127,272 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $877 | $128,900 | $35,100 | $93,800 |
| 2024 | $877 | $128,900 | $35,100 | $93,800 |
| 2023 | $799 | $128,900 | $35,100 | $93,800 |
| 2022 | $799 | $128,900 | $35,100 | $93,800 |
| 2021 | $829 | $109,100 | $35,100 | $74,000 |
| 2020 | $829 | $109,100 | $35,100 | $74,000 |
| 2019 | $709 | $109,100 | $35,100 | $74,000 |
| 2018 | $666 | $109,100 | $35,100 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $109,100 | $35,100 | $74,000 |
| 2016 | $655 | $109,100 | $35,100 | $74,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,400 | $35,100 | $84,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $119,400 | $35,100 | $84,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map