$121,000

105 Cedar Ln Pineville, LA 71360

Estimated payment $665/month

Total Views 16,635
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,064 Sq Ft
$114 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Porch
  • Home Security System
  • Pineville High School Rated A-
  • SEER Rated 16+ Air Conditioning Units
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Perfect home just waiting for its new owner. Not far from many amenities like hospital, workout facilities, restaurants, and more, but still has that country feel. Great home for the Louisiana College student as it is just 5 minutes away. Just move right in this one. Roof less than 2 years old, large back yard, fantastic front porch for sitting, fantastic back deck with forest views, new paint, new countertops, new flooring, new hot water heater, HVAC and duct work 2 years old. This one comes with gas range, dishwasher, washer, dryer, microwave, and refrigerator. The home has public utilities through CLECO, but there is more! Best part is there is a whole home generator that has a 5 year free maintenance plan!!! Don't miss this one. Should qualify VA, Conventional, FHA, and RD. Septic was pumped and LA Health Department inspected last year, and seller will provide that paperwork.

Listing Agent

KRISTIE WARD

CENTURY 21 BUELOW-MILLER REALTY License #GCLRA:0000073962 Listed on: 05/07/2025

CENTURY 21 BUELOW-MILLER REALTY

Co-Listing Agent

LAURA EKERMEYER

CENTURY 21 BUELOW-MILLER REALTY License #GCLRA:995692205

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 104 x 208

Interior Spaces

  • 1,064 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • SEER Rated 16+ Air Conditioning Units
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Whole House Permanent Generator
  • Septic System
  • Internet Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1180137775

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Style: Traditional
  • Condition: Vrgd
  • ADA Features: No
  • Additional Features: Cable Tv, Carbon Monoxide Detector, Ceiling Fan, Security System, Washer/Dryer Hookups, Whole House Generator
  • Legal Description: 0.5 AC: LOT FRTG. 104 ON CEDAR LANE IN SEC. 23, T4NR1E (300 IMP 3300)-(CB 1506-915 SUCCN: TREADWAY) (CB 1509-416 BLACKMON, ET AL)(CB 1560-265 SUCCN; CLEVELAND) (CB 1560-69 INT DON; CLEVELAND)(CB 1560-74 INT DON; HUTCHINSON) (CB 1624-779 CLEVELAND)(CB 1820-011 Q/CLAIM;WHITE) ***PARCEL I.D. # 4-23-47024-10*** (105 CEDAR LANE)
  • Lp Amt Sq Ft: 113.72
  • Measurmnt Apprx Not Guaranteed: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1.00000
  • Total Area: 1064
  • AddressLine: 105 CEDAR Lane, Pineville LA 71360
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Estimated Living Area: 1064
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1064

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.5000
  • Elevation Certificate: Yes
  • Lot Description: Regular
  • Lot Size: 104 x 208
  • Parcel #: 1180137775

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient Features: HVAC 16Seer+, Insulation, Lighting
  • Green Building Cert Attached Y N: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Purchase Poss: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1961

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $281 $9,300 $300 $9,000
2024 $248 $9,300 $300 $9,000
2023 $0 $3,800 $300 $3,500
2022 $536 $3,800 $300 $3,500
2021 $538 $3,800 $300 $3,500
2020 $537 $3,800 $300 $3,500
2019 $517 $3,800 $300 $3,500
2018 $0 $3,800 $300 $3,500
2017 $0 $3,800 $300 $3,500
2016 $531 $3,800 $300 $3,500
2015 $523 $3,600 $300 $3,300
2014 $529 $3,600 $300 $3,300
2013 $530 $3,600 $300 $3,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $121,000 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Off Market -- -- --
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $121,000 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Off Market -- -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $121,000 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Off Market -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $121,000 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Off Market -- -- --
01/21/2026 01/21/26 For Sale $121,000 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft
12/22/2025 12/22/25 Off Market -- -- --
12/22/2025 12/22/25 For Sale $121,000 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft
10/20/2025 10/20/25 Off Market -- -- --
10/20/2025 10/20/25 For Sale $121,000 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft
10/05/2025 10/05/25 Off Market -- -- --
10/05/2025 10/05/25 For Sale $121,000 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft
10/04/2025 10/04/25 Off Market -- -- --
05/07/2025 05/07/25 For Sale $121,000 +24.7% $114 / Sq Ft
06/14/2024 06/14/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/04/2024 05/04/24 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2024 04/22/24 Price Changed $97,000 -0.5% $91 / Sq Ft
04/22/2024 04/22/24 For Sale $97,500 0.0% $92 / Sq Ft
04/14/2024 04/14/24 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2024 04/10/24 Price Changed $97,500 -8.0% $92 / Sq Ft
03/28/2024 03/28/24 Price Changed $106,000 -6.2% $100 / Sq Ft
03/25/2024 03/25/24 Price Changed $113,000 -4.2% $106 / Sq Ft
03/15/2024 03/15/24 Price Changed $118,000 -1.7% $111 / Sq Ft
02/07/2024 02/07/24 For Sale $120,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS® Association

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $93,000 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $88,350 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS® Association

MLS Number: 2500438

Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS® Association

APN: 04-023-47024-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.