105 Cedar Ridge Cir Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $550,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Cedar Ridge Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $494,980, approximately $412 per square foot. 105 Cedar Ridge Cir is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Pucello Dennis L and Pucello Jane H
Bought by
Pucello Dennis L and Pucello Jane H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2000
Sold by
Ininger Wendy Grace
Bought by
Pucello Dennis L and Pucello Jane H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pucello Dennis L | -- | -- | |
| Pucello Dennis L | $164,000 | Independent Title Of St Augu |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,645 | $413,541 | $100,000 | $313,541 |
| 2025 | $4,746 | $376,152 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,746 | $421,654 | $110,000 | $311,654 |
| 2023 | $4,746 | $408,269 | $110,000 | $298,269 |
| 2022 | $4,482 | $394,310 | $100,800 | $293,510 |
| 2021 | $3,629 | $257,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,354 | $233,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,558 | $237,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,619 | $239,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,432 | $224,901 | $80,000 | $144,901 |
| 2016 | $3,227 | $204,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,053 | $191,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,751 | $163,192 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map