Seller's Agent in 2026
Kelly Weber
Keller Williams Valley Realty
(201) 281-5594
3 in this area
206 Total Sales
Calling all builders/contractors...this expanded cape home sits on a 9,816 Sq ft lot on a fabulous block. Renovate existing home or build new. Being sold strictly As-Is w/decommissioned tank in ground. Buyer responsible for CCO and all required certificates.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Sold | $890,000 | +11.3% | $570 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | For Sale | $799,999 | -- | $512 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,653 | $689,300 | $413,600 | $275,700 |
| 2024 | $9,351 | $637,600 | $376,400 | $261,200 |
| 2023 | $8,850 | $609,600 | $359,000 | $250,600 |
| 2022 | $8,850 | $570,200 | $335,400 | $234,800 |
| 2021 | $7,933 | $519,500 | $303,000 | $216,500 |
| 2020 | $8,166 | $512,000 | $298,000 | $214,000 |
| 2019 | $8,044 | $433,400 | $289,900 | $143,500 |
| 2018 | $7,944 | $433,400 | $289,900 | $143,500 |
| 2017 | $7,806 | $433,400 | $289,900 | $143,500 |
| 2016 | $7,593 | $433,400 | $289,900 | $143,500 |
| 2015 | $7,515 | $433,400 | $289,900 | $143,500 |
| 2014 | $7,450 | $433,400 | $289,900 | $143,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kelly Weber
Keller Williams Valley Realty
(201) 281-5594
3 in this area
206 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Roger Tashjian
Keller Williams Valley Realty
(201) 391-2500
4 in this area
189 Total Sales
Source: New Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 26001735
APN: 46-04501-0000-00012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.