95 Circle Dr Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $859,000 - $1,154,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,807
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Circle Dr, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,011,484, approximately $559 per square foot. 95 Circle Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, David Gregory School, and Visitation Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Christodoro Justin
Bought by
Raksin Isaak and Raksina Galina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,912
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$725,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Chen Olia and Tricot Ronny
Bought by
Christodoro Justin and Christodoro Kourtney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Hulahan John
Bought by
Chern Olia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$402,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raksin Isaak | $600,000 | -- | |
| Christodoro Justin | $640,000 | -- | |
| Chern Olia | $545,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raksin Isaak | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chern Olia | $402,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,550 | $751,500 | $407,800 | $343,700 |
| 2024 | $10,224 | $696,800 | $371,200 | $325,600 |
| 2023 | $9,677 | $666,500 | $354,100 | $312,400 |
| 2022 | $9,677 | $623,500 | $330,800 | $292,700 |
| 2021 | $9,390 | $567,700 | $298,600 | $269,100 |
| 2020 | $8,914 | $558,900 | $293,600 | $265,300 |
| 2019 | $8,348 | $449,800 | $259,100 | $190,700 |
| 2018 | $8,245 | $449,800 | $259,100 | $190,700 |
| 2017 | $8,101 | $449,800 | $259,100 | $190,700 |
| 2016 | $7,881 | $449,800 | $259,100 | $190,700 |
| 2015 | $7,800 | $449,800 | $259,100 | $190,700 |
| 2014 | $7,732 | $449,800 | $259,100 | $190,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map