105 Claim Ct Folsom, CA 95630
Briggs Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $687,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Claim Ct, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $629,844, approximately $400 per square foot. 105 Claim Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Blanche Sprentz Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and St. John Notre Dame.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Swartz Stephen Arthur and Swartz Linda C
Bought by
Swartz Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Swartz Stephen Arthur and Swartz Linda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swartz Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Swartz Stephen Arthur | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Swartz Stephen Arthur | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,001 | $288,068 | $84,967 | $203,101 |
| 2024 | $3,001 | $282,420 | $83,301 | $199,119 |
| 2023 | $2,946 | $276,883 | $81,668 | $195,215 |
| 2022 | $2,902 | $271,455 | $80,067 | $191,388 |
| 2021 | $2,862 | $266,134 | $78,498 | $187,636 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $263,407 | $77,694 | $185,713 |
| 2019 | $2,777 | $258,243 | $76,171 | $182,072 |
| 2018 | $2,707 | $253,180 | $74,678 | $178,502 |
| 2017 | $2,523 | $248,216 | $73,214 | $175,002 |
| 2016 | $2,635 | $243,350 | $71,779 | $171,571 |
| 2015 | $2,545 | $239,695 | $70,701 | $168,994 |
| 2014 | $2,414 | $235,001 | $69,317 | $165,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map