105 Colaparchee Ct Macon, GA 31210
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $438,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Colaparchee Ct, Macon, GA 31210 and is currently estimated at $401,536, approximately $171 per square foot. 105 Colaparchee Ct is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Carter Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Howard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Dew Steve M and Dew Sheri A
Bought by
Garrison Dennis Keith and Garrison Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,662
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$335,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrison Dennis Keith | $270,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $195,000 | -- | |
| -- | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrison Dennis Keith | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,093 | $132,860 | $21,060 | $111,800 |
| 2024 | $3,196 | $132,860 | $21,060 | $111,800 |
| 2023 | $3,728 | $132,860 | $21,060 | $111,800 |
| 2022 | $4,052 | $124,037 | $19,360 | $104,677 |
| 2021 | $4,267 | $119,296 | $19,360 | $99,936 |
| 2020 | $4,360 | $119,296 | $19,360 | $99,936 |
| 2019 | $4,294 | $116,697 | $19,360 | $97,337 |
| 2018 | $6,936 | $116,697 | $19,360 | $97,337 |
| 2017 | $4,110 | $116,697 | $19,360 | $97,337 |
| 2016 | $3,795 | $116,697 | $19,360 | $97,337 |
| 2015 | $5,372 | $116,697 | $19,360 | $97,337 |
| 2014 | $5,381 | $116,697 | $19,360 | $97,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map