105 Dakota Dr Georgetown, TX 78633
HighPointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,769 - $865,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,065
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Dakota Dr, Georgetown, TX 78633 and is currently estimated at $815,192, approximately $265 per square foot. 105 Dakota Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Jo Ann Ford Elementary School, Douglas Benold Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
K Bar T Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Bell Clark Jr Ronald Keith and Bell Clark Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,244
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$574,948
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Clark Jr Ronald Keith | -- | Itc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Clark Jr Ronald Keith | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,906 | $735,253 | $135,558 | $599,695 |
| 2024 | $11,906 | $767,528 | $135,558 | $631,970 |
| 2023 | $8,739 | $651,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,972 | $592,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,050 | $538,655 | $111,904 | $503,886 |
| 2020 | $9,293 | $489,686 | $96,692 | $392,994 |
| 2019 | $9,710 | $493,372 | $82,086 | $411,286 |
| 2018 | $8,855 | $467,894 | $82,086 | $385,808 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $82,086 | $82,086 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $55,113 | $55,113 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $55,113 | $55,113 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $50,857 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map