105 Dell Trail Dunlap, TN 37327
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $181,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Dell Trail, Dunlap, TN 37327 and is currently estimated at $174,291, approximately $132 per square foot. 105 Dell Trail is a home located in Sequatchie County with nearby schools including Griffith Elementary School, Sequatchie County Middle School, and Sequatchie County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Long Scott L
Bought by
Nix Kenneth W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Ray Hobbs Herman
Bought by
Scott Long
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nix Kenneth W | $75,000 | -- | |
| Scott Long | $55,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $31,675 | $5,000 | $26,675 |
| 2024 | -- | $31,675 | $5,000 | $26,675 |
| 2023 | $765 | $31,675 | $5,000 | $26,675 |
| 2022 | $529 | $15,925 | $3,825 | $12,100 |
| 2021 | $521 | $15,925 | $3,825 | $12,100 |
| 2020 | $521 | $15,925 | $3,825 | $12,100 |
| 2019 | $521 | $15,925 | $3,825 | $12,100 |
| 2018 | $515 | $15,925 | $3,825 | $12,100 |
| 2017 | $509 | $15,925 | $3,825 | $12,100 |
| 2016 | $561 | $16,850 | $3,825 | $13,025 |
| 2015 | $561 | $16,850 | $3,825 | $13,025 |
| 2014 | $561 | $16,850 | $3,825 | $13,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map