K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kathy Luu
Skys Realty
(508) 963-0085
2 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $397,011 - $426,000
Great location for lovely single house. 4 bedrooms, 2 upstairs and 2 downstairs. All hardwood flooring through the hold house and newly painted walls. Living room with built-in fireplace. Updated kitchen with beautiful granite counter tops, and all new appliances. New tile in the bathroom . New roof since 2018. Update electric.Grand new driveway just done.Close to to U-Mass, Train Station, Holmes Field, Lake Park and all major routes!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Filteau Jordan A | -- | None Available | |
| Filteau Jordan A | $289,900 | None Available | |
| Kla Holdings Llc | $175,000 | Metropolitan Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Filteau Jordan A | $281,203 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2020 08/07/20 | Sold | $289,900 | +1.8% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2020 06/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2020 06/07/20 | Price Changed | $284,900 | -1.7% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2020 05/22/20 | For Sale | $289,900 | +65.7% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2020 01/23/20 | Sold | $175,000 | -12.5% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/12/2019 10/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2019 10/09/19 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,619 | $350,200 | $97,900 | $252,300 |
| 2024 | $4,514 | $328,300 | $97,900 | $230,400 |
| 2023 | $4,339 | $302,600 | $85,100 | $217,500 |
| 2022 | $3,991 | $262,400 | $68,100 | $194,300 |
| 2021 | $4,003 | $245,900 | $66,100 | $179,800 |
| 2020 | $3,602 | $211,900 | $66,100 | $145,800 |
| 2019 | $3,425 | $190,300 | $59,500 | $130,800 |
| 2018 | $3,438 | $181,800 | $59,500 | $122,300 |
| 2017 | $3,298 | $171,600 | $59,500 | $112,100 |
| 2016 | $3,211 | $155,800 | $43,700 | $112,100 |
| 2015 | $3,127 | $155,800 | $43,700 | $112,100 |
| 2014 | $3,044 | $155,800 | $43,700 | $112,100 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kathy Luu
Skys Realty
(508) 963-0085
2 in this area
12 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sandy Bosnakis
Re/Max Vision
(508) 843-5392
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kelly McGovern
Realty Concierge International
(508) 331-7158
48 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72660518
APN: WORC-000018-000028-000012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.