105 Depot St Embarrass, WI 54933
Estimated Value: $80,543 - $405,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Depot St, Embarrass, WI 54933 and is currently estimated at $230,136, approximately $355 per square foot. 105 Depot St is a home with nearby schools including Iola-Scandinavia Elementary School and Iola-Scandinavia High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $202 | $24,800 | $2,400 | $22,400 |
| 2023 | $202 | $10,500 | $1,300 | $9,200 |
| 2022 | $211 | $10,500 | $1,300 | $9,200 |
| 2021 | $218 | $10,500 | $1,300 | $9,200 |
| 2020 | $221 | $10,500 | $1,300 | $9,200 |
| 2019 | $225 | $10,500 | $1,300 | $9,200 |
| 2018 | $230 | $10,500 | $1,300 | $9,200 |
| 2017 | $219 | $10,500 | $1,300 | $9,200 |
| 2016 | $219 | $10,500 | $1,300 | $9,200 |
| 2015 | $224 | $10,500 | $1,300 | $9,200 |
| 2014 | $222 | $10,500 | $1,300 | $9,200 |
| 2013 | $227 | $10,500 | $1,300 | $9,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map