105 Dotson Rd Lafayette, TN 37083
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $354,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Dotson Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083 and is currently estimated at $327,237, approximately $184 per square foot. 105 Dotson Rd is a home located in Macon County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Randal Howard
Bought by
Rick Gann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rick Gann | $5,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,345 | $84,550 | $3,450 | $81,100 |
| 2024 | $1,195 | $84,550 | $3,450 | $81,100 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $84,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,253 | $52,200 | $2,150 | $50,050 |
| 2021 | $1,253 | $52,200 | $2,150 | $50,050 |
| 2020 | $1,253 | $52,200 | $2,150 | $50,050 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $52,200 | $2,150 | $50,050 |
| 2018 | $1,155 | $52,200 | $2,150 | $50,050 |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $49,700 | $2,000 | $47,700 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $49,700 | $2,000 | $47,700 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $49,700 | $2,000 | $47,700 |
| 2014 | $1,193 | $49,709 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map