105 Dunstan Ave Durham, NC 27707
Spaulding Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,384 - $436,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Dunstan Ave, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $403,096, approximately $212 per square foot. 105 Dunstan Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including C. C. Spaulding Elementary, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Bumpass Kathleen Y
Bought by
Bumpass Sheila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bumpass Sheila | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,412 | $344,169 | $146,250 | $197,919 |
| 2024 | $1,728 | $123,907 | $58,550 | $65,357 |
| 2023 | $1,623 | $123,907 | $58,550 | $65,357 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $123,907 | $58,550 | $65,357 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $123,907 | $58,550 | $65,357 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $123,907 | $58,550 | $65,357 |
| 2019 | $1,541 | $123,907 | $58,550 | $65,357 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $106,982 | $14,637 | $92,345 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $106,982 | $14,637 | $92,345 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $106,982 | $14,637 | $92,345 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $90,212 | $19,933 | $70,279 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $90,212 | $19,933 | $70,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map