105 Dwight St Boscobel, WI 53805
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Dwight St, Boscobel, WI 53805 and is currently estimated at $119,680. 105 Dwight St is a home with nearby schools including Boscobel Elementary School, Boscobel Junior High School, and Boscobel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Curtis Mary Jo
Bought by
Robinson John C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson John C | $37,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,202 | $80,000 | $21,600 | $58,400 |
| 2024 | $1,225 | $80,000 | $21,600 | $58,400 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $62,600 | $21,600 | $41,000 |
| 2022 | $762 | $36,500 | $8,600 | $27,900 |
| 2021 | $650 | $36,500 | $8,600 | $27,900 |
| 2020 | $689 | $36,500 | $8,600 | $27,900 |
| 2019 | $634 | $36,500 | $860 | $2,790 |
| 2018 | $631 | $36,500 | $8,600 | $27,900 |
| 2017 | $660 | $36,500 | $8,600 | $27,900 |
| 2016 | $665 | $36,500 | $8,600 | $27,900 |
| 2015 | $612 | $36,500 | $8,600 | $27,900 |
| 2014 | $632 | $36,500 | $8,600 | $27,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,500 | $8,600 | $27,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map