1505 Mound St Boscobel, WI 53805
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $232,067
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 Mound St, Boscobel, WI 53805 and is currently estimated at $219,767. 1505 Mound St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Boscobel Elementary School, Boscobel Junior High School, and Boscobel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,703 | $215,400 | $33,800 | $181,600 |
| 2024 | $3,835 | $215,400 | $33,800 | $181,600 |
| 2023 | $3,683 | $176,200 | $33,800 | $142,400 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $122,700 | $18,000 | $104,700 |
| 2021 | $2,853 | $122,700 | $18,000 | $104,700 |
| 2020 | $2,875 | $122,700 | $18,000 | $104,700 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $122,700 | $1,800 | $10,470 |
| 2018 | $2,704 | $122,700 | $18,000 | $104,700 |
| 2017 | $2,723 | $122,700 | $18,000 | $104,700 |
| 2016 | $2,701 | $122,700 | $18,000 | $104,700 |
| 2015 | $2,323 | $122,700 | $18,000 | $104,700 |
| 2014 | $2,481 | $122,700 | $18,000 | $104,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,700 | $18,000 | $104,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map