105 Dyer St Herndon, VA 20170
Estimated Value: $819,352 - $925,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Dyer St, Herndon, VA 20170 and is currently estimated at $877,117, approximately $383 per square foot. 105 Dyer St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Herndon Elementary, Herndon Middle School, and Herndon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Junction Square Llc A Virginia Limited L
Bought by
Bruckert Brandy and Fisher Dan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,714
Outstanding Balance
$440,298
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$436,819
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruckert Brandy | $663,393 | Premier Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruckert Brandy | $530,714 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,379 | $774,940 | $242,000 | $532,940 |
| 2024 | $10,379 | $731,720 | $242,000 | $489,720 |
| 2023 | $9,884 | $711,820 | $242,000 | $469,820 |
| 2022 | $9,534 | $676,890 | $220,000 | $456,890 |
| 2021 | $7,459 | $635,660 | $198,000 | $437,660 |
| 2020 | $8,143 | $688,020 | $214,000 | $474,020 |
| 2019 | $8,475 | $716,100 | $214,000 | $502,100 |
| 2018 | $7,673 | $667,250 | $198,000 | $469,250 |
| 2017 | $6,234 | $635,310 | $180,000 | $455,310 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map