Estimated Value: $163,521 - $193,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,301
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E 17th St, Hays, KS 67601 and is currently estimated at $180,630, approximately $138 per square foot. 105 E 17th St is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Hays High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Thomas More Prep-Marian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Bought by
Funk Heath M and Funk Shannon M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funk Heath M | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,260 | $20,966 | $2,293 | $18,673 |
| 2024 | $2,260 | $20,355 | $2,085 | $18,270 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $17,859 | $1,833 | $16,026 |
| 2021 | $0 | $16,146 | $1,777 | $14,369 |
| 2020 | $1,696 | $15,900 | $1,760 | $14,140 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $15,409 | $1,642 | $13,767 |
| 2018 | $1,643 | $15,119 | $1,613 | $13,506 |
| 2017 | $1,649 | $15,119 | $1,613 | $13,506 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $14,749 | $1,613 | $13,136 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,330 | $9,690 | $113,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,030 | $7,650 | $106,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map