105 E 9th St Clifton, NJ 07011
Lakeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,722 - $804,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,332
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E 9th St, Clifton, NJ 07011 and is currently estimated at $750,431, approximately $321 per square foot. 105 E 9th St is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Clifton High School, Classical Academy Charter School of Clifton, and Passaic Arts and Sciences Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Madsen Filomena
Bought by
Madsen Nancy and Laubshire Barry J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madsen Nancy | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Madsen Nancy | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,195 | $188,600 | $75,900 | $112,700 |
| 2024 | $10,927 | $188,600 | $75,900 | $112,700 |
| 2022 | $9,083 | $188,600 | $75,900 | $112,700 |
| 2021 | $10,326 | $188,600 | $75,900 | $112,700 |
| 2020 | $10,360 | $188,600 | $75,900 | $112,700 |
| 2019 | $10,286 | $188,600 | $75,900 | $112,700 |
| 2018 | $10,228 | $188,600 | $75,900 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $10,117 | $188,600 | $75,900 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | $9,920 | $188,600 | $75,900 | $112,700 |
| 2015 | $9,824 | $188,600 | $75,900 | $112,700 |
| 2014 | $9,622 | $188,600 | $75,900 | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map