105 E Amelia St Cassville, WI 53806
Estimated Value: $198,114
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Amelia St, Cassville, WI 53806 and is currently estimated at $198,114, approximately $137 per square foot. 105 E Amelia St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Cassville Elementary School, Cassville High School, and St. Charles Borromeo School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Upper Mississippi Lodging Llc
Bought by
Upper Mississippi River Lodging Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Bought by
Upper Mississippi Lodging Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Mound City Bank
Bought by
Upper Mississippi River Adventures Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upper Mississippi River Lodging Llc | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Upper Mississippi Lodging Llc | -- | -- | |
| Upper Mississippi River Adventures Llc | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Upper Mississippi River Adventures Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,834 | $134,900 | $9,000 | $125,900 |
| 2024 | $2,981 | $134,900 | $9,000 | $125,900 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $134,900 | $9,000 | $125,900 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $134,900 | $9,000 | $125,900 |
| 2021 | $2,339 | $134,900 | $9,000 | $125,900 |
| 2020 | $1,913 | $92,500 | $8,200 | $84,300 |
| 2019 | $2,109 | $92,500 | $820 | $8,430 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $92,500 | $8,200 | $84,300 |
| 2017 | $2,275 | $92,500 | $8,200 | $84,300 |
| 2016 | $2,270 | $92,500 | $8,200 | $84,300 |
| 2015 | $2,083 | $84,900 | $8,200 | $76,700 |
| 2014 | $2,161 | $84,900 | $8,200 | $76,700 |
| 2013 | $2,063 | $84,900 | $8,200 | $76,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map