105 E Cherry St Moweaqua, IL 62550
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Cherry St, Moweaqua, IL 62550 and is currently estimated at $98,185, approximately $102 per square foot. 105 E Cherry St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Central A&M High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Bought by
Napier Lance
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Napier Lance | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,355 | $22,653 | $6,693 | $15,960 |
| 2023 | $1,217 | $20,716 | $6,121 | $14,595 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $18,871 | $5,576 | $13,295 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $18,005 | $5,320 | $12,685 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $18,005 | $5,320 | $12,685 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $18,005 | $5,320 | $12,685 |
| 2018 | $957 | $16,721 | $4,941 | $11,780 |
| 2017 | $910 | $16,721 | $4,941 | $11,780 |
| 2016 | $910 | $16,721 | $4,941 | $11,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,721 | $4,941 | $11,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,721 | $4,941 | $11,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,721 | $4,941 | $11,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map