115 E Cherry St Moweaqua, IL 62550
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Cherry St, Moweaqua, IL 62550 and is currently estimated at $109,898, approximately $99 per square foot. 115 E Cherry St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Central A&M High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Miller Leroy E
Bought by
Odle Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,727
Outstanding Balance
$62,128
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,770
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odle Ronald | $67,000 | Shelby Cnty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odle Ronald | $72,727 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,847 | $28,691 | $6,668 | $22,023 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $26,238 | $6,098 | $20,140 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $23,901 | $5,555 | $18,346 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $22,804 | $5,300 | $17,504 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $22,804 | $5,300 | $17,504 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $22,804 | $5,300 | $17,504 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $21,178 | $4,922 | $16,256 |
| 2017 | $1,289 | $21,178 | $4,922 | $16,256 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $21,178 | $4,922 | $16,256 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,178 | $4,922 | $16,256 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,178 | $4,922 | $16,256 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,178 | $4,922 | $16,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map