105 E Circle Dr Ruidoso Downs, NM 88346
Estimated Value: $227,296 - $407,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,112
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Circle Dr, Ruidoso Downs, NM 88346 and is currently estimated at $306,074, approximately $144 per square foot. 105 E Circle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Primary School, White Mountain Elementary School, and Ruidoso Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Dietz Gloria A
Bought by
Dietz Valeri and Klein Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dietz Valeri | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $77,121 | $15,894 | $61,227 |
| 2024 | $2,156 | $74,875 | $15,431 | $59,444 |
| 2023 | $2,156 | $72,695 | $14,982 | $57,713 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $70,578 | $14,546 | $56,032 |
| 2021 | $1,813 | $68,516 | $14,121 | $54,395 |
| 2020 | $1,883 | $66,521 | $13,710 | $52,811 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $65,216 | $13,441 | $51,775 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $63,316 | $13,049 | $50,267 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $61,472 | $12,669 | $48,803 |
| 2015 | $1,570 | $59,687 | $12,301 | $47,386 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $57,949 | $11,943 | $46,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map